Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 608454 | LOT 17A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 17 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 1525 | 1101 - Chena Ridge | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 17A Block 2 - 40,002 Square Feet | 0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area | 16.268 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
1010 SPOTTED SEAL LN | 2409 KEENEY RD NORTH POLE AK 99705-6010 | none | 482960 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RR | Rural Residential | 0.92 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 0.12 | 13.30 |
| X | 0.38 | 41.41 |
| X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD | 0.42 | 45.29 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Small SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2016-07-14 | 2016-009693-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2010-08-11 | 2010-014435-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2010-04-16 | 2010-005982-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2009-09-03 | 2009-016980-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,631.00 | $122,973.00 | $137,604.00 |
| 2024 | $22,681.00 | $128,368.00 | $151,049.00 |
| 2023 | $22,681.00 | $111,666.00 | $134,347.00 |
| 2022 | $22,681.00 | $88,084.00 | $110,765.00 |
| 2021 | $22,681.00 | $73,502.00 | $96,183.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History