PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608434LOT 15A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 15 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15251101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 15A Block 2 - 41,878 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2409 KEENEY RD
NORTH POLE AK 99705-6010
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.96100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.5658.37
X0.1818.26
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.2223.37
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010Cabin, Low GradeStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-08-312020-015131-0view
Trustees Deed2020-07-062020-009534-0view
Warranty Deed2010-08-042010-013861-0view
Warranty Deed2010-07-232010-013107-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,317.00$2,724.00$18,041.00
2024$21,107.00$2,679.00$23,786.00
2023$21,107.00$2,479.00$23,586.00
2022$21,107.00$2,292.00$23,399.00
2021$21,107.00$1,962.00$23,069.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History