PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608396LOT 11A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 11 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15251101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 11A Block 2 - 58,090 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1038 HORNED OWL LN
PO BOX 58715
FAIRBANKS AK 99711-0715
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.33100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.33100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2024Cabin, Low GradeStandard 02Residential
1179159MLA + Loft Sleeping2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
160Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-06-012022-008136-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$21,246.00$18,700.00$39,946.00
2024$29,277.00$0.00$29,277.00
2023$29,277.00$0.00$29,277.00
2022$29,277.00$0.00$29,277.00
2021$29,277.00$0.00$29,277.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History