PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608366LOT 8A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 8 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 1525 & 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 8A Block 2 - 40,032 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2582 KEEL CT
1661 MERIBEL RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6077
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2023Cabin, Low GradeStandard 02Residential
0266166MLA + Loft SleepingLOG STD Rate
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-01-242023-000774-0view
Trustees Deed2016-10-032016-014675-0view
Warranty Deed2011-11-032011-021651-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,412.00$48,023.00$63,435.00
2024$25,220.00$7,778.00$32,998.00
2023$25,220.00$0.00$25,220.00
2022$25,220.00$0.00$25,220.00
2021$25,220.00$0.00$25,220.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History