PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603526LOT 33 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Other (Misc.)TAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 33 Block 3 - 80,063.28 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2150 ALYESKA DR
111 MEADOWBROOK DR
CENTRAL POINT OR 97502-3195
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2023Cabin-HouseRanch 11Residential
16241100Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2144Open Por Finished
322Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-07-212020-010704-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Record Survey2014-01-032014-000130-0view
Record Survey2010-10-152010-019334-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,038.00$93,040.00$141,078.00
2024$48,038.00$67,169.00$115,207.00
2023$48,038.00$3,869.00$51,907.00
2022$48,038.00$3,929.00$51,967.00
2021$48,038.00$3,990.00$52,028.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History