PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603516LOT 32 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 32 Block 3 - 80,150.4 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2146 ALYESKA DR
PO BOX 10208
FAIRBANKS AK 99710
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2019Cabin, Low GradeUnique/Irreg 09Residential
1315163Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
2147Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-08-012023-009116-0view
Warranty Deed2019-06-072019-008375-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Record Survey2014-01-032014-000130-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,090.00$43,104.00$91,194.00
2024$48,090.00$41,856.00$89,946.00
2023$48,090.00$43,948.00$92,038.00
2022$48,090.00$45,828.00$93,918.00
2021$48,090.00$47,707.00$95,797.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History