PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603488LOT 29 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 29 Block 3 - 80,673.12 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2128 ALYESKA DR
PO BOX 81825
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1825
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2016SFRStandard 02Residential
110851132Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
27851132Secondary L.A.LOG CUS Rate
3010Open to BelowLOG CUS Rate
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
4280Open Por Finished
5684Deck
6130Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2018-06-082018-008456-0view
Inspection2018-04-302018-006255-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2017-12-212017-021505-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$62,925.00$397,264.00$460,189.00
2024$62,925.00$380,837.00$443,762.00
2023$62,925.00$381,418.00$444,343.00
2022$62,925.00$351,513.00$414,438.00
2021$62,925.00$315,872.00$378,797.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History