PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603468LOT 27 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 27 Block 3 - 82,894.68 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2112 ALYESKA DR
2112 ALYESKA DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6592
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.89100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.89100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2016SFRRanch 11Residential
115681196Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Fireplace/Resi.
Section IDFootprintDescription
2624Attached Gar. (C)
3196Open Por Finished
4100Open Por Finished
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017Rental Cabin, DryStandard 02Residential
1132146MLA + Loft Sleeping2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
236Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Warranty Deed2016-04-052016-004224-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Amended Plat2009-05-132009-007839-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$64,658.00$380,453.00$445,111.00
2024$64,658.00$379,922.00$444,580.00
2023$64,658.00$379,361.00$444,019.00
2022$64,658.00$336,299.00$400,957.00
2021$64,658.00$308,583.00$373,241.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History