PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603458LOT 26 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 26 Block 3 - 82,371.96 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2100 ALYESKA DR
2100 ALYESKA DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6592
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.88100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.88100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013Duplex no plumbRanch 11Residential
120081194Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2916Attached Gar. (C)
3132Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Inspection2016-12-122016-018805-0view
Warranty Deed2012-11-302012-024699-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$64,250.00$394,592.00$458,842.00
2024$64,250.00$387,917.00$452,167.00
2023$64,250.00$387,986.00$452,236.00
2022$64,250.00$345,259.00$409,509.00
2021$64,250.00$319,264.00$383,514.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History