PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603448LOT 25 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 25 Block 3 - 97,661.52 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2080 SUN VALLEY DR
2080 SUN VALLEY DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7400
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential2.23100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.23100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013SFRDLB 01Residential
111761140Main AreaInsulated Conc Forms
2540196Basement W/FINISHInsulated Conc Forms
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
qty: 1Holding Tank
Section IDFootprintDescription
3636Blt In Garage ADD
4120Open Por Finished
5200Canopy
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-11-182021-022010-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-04-172015-005651-0view
Assignment of Deed of Trust2013-10-302013-019988-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$76,176.00$374,569.00$450,745.00
2024$76,176.00$365,761.00$441,937.00
2023$76,176.00$350,230.00$426,406.00
2022$76,176.00$299,776.00$375,952.00
2021$76,176.00$286,021.00$362,197.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History