PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603438LOT 24 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 24 Block 3 - 91,388.88 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2070 SUN VALLEY DR
3875 GEIST RD STE E 245
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3564
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential2.09100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.09100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2009SFRStandard 02Residential
113951152Main Area2x6 Custom
210231128Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1800Driveway Apron
3875Attached Gar. (C)
428Open Por Finished
542Closed Por Finished
6336Carport Finished
71124Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Warranty Deed2009-06-102009-010091-0view
Amended Plat2009-05-132009-007839-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$71,283.00$429,720.00$501,003.00
2024$71,283.00$425,599.00$496,882.00
2023$71,283.00$425,838.00$497,121.00
2022$71,283.00$383,557.00$454,840.00
2021$71,283.00$346,168.00$417,451.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History