PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603418LOT 22 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 22 Block 3 - 80,150.4 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2056 SUN VALLEY DR
2056 SUN VALLEY DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7400
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010SFRStandard 02Residential
111811144Main AreaRemote Wall
210381144Secondary L.A.Remote Wall
311811144Basement W/FINISHInsulated Conc Forms
4010Open to BelowRemote Wall
Amenities
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
4110Closed Por Finished
564Deck
6508Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Warranty Deed2010-04-122010-005612-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Utility Easement2009-06-182009-010827-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$62,517.00$502,916.00$565,433.00
2024$62,517.00$498,098.00$560,615.00
2023$62,517.00$498,651.00$561,168.00
2022$62,517.00$451,397.00$513,914.00
2021$62,517.00$410,676.00$473,193.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History