PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603390LOT 6 BLOCK 1 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 6 Block 1 - 84,767.76 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2101 ALYESKA DR
1536 PORCHET WAY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4057
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.96100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.96100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2020SFRStandard 02Residential
112961154Main Area2x8 Custom
212961154Secondary L.A.2x8 Custom
312301142Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Bay Window
Section IDFootprintDescription
4676Attached Gar. (C)
578Open Por Finished
6100Open Por Finished
7100Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-11-162020-021070-0view
Warranty Deed2020-07-132020-010079-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$50,861.00$513,497.00$564,358.00
2024$50,861.00$509,700.00$560,561.00
2023$50,861.00$505,717.00$556,578.00
2022$50,861.00$454,257.00$505,118.00
2021$50,861.00$411,077.00$461,938.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History