PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603380LOT 5 BLOCK 1 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 5 Block 1 - 80,586 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2121 ALYESKA DR
2121 ALYESKA DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709
none595110
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2019SFR + Eff AptStandard 02Residential
133161316Main Area2x6 Custom
27201108Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
qty: 1Fireplace/Resi.
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
3988Attached Gar. (C)
4420Open Por Finished
522Closed Por Finished
6225Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-07-092024-007440-0view
Quitclaim Deed2022-02-012022-001747-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2021-10-042021-018759-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2021-03-152021-004876-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,352.00$621,058.00$669,410.00
2024$48,352.00$596,006.00$644,358.00
2023$48,352.00$506,605.00$554,957.00
2022$48,352.00$536,624.00$584,976.00
2021$48,352.00$339,359.00$387,711.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History