PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603085TL 68 AIRPORT TERMINAL ADA 90955 TERM EXPIRES 11-30-2030 ROOMS 1501 & 1501A & 37 PARKING SPACES PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS RM 1505 & 1505A ADA 90621 WITH 46 PARKING SPACES EXPIRES 5-31-2015 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 6 AIRPORT TERMINAL 1503 - Specialty (Non Area-wide)Not in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEHertz Corporation
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Room 1501 - 258 Square Feet

Room 1501A - 0 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
6450 AIRPORT WAY STE 15
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4671
none176508

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$46,233.00$42,272.00$88,505.00
2024$46,233.00$47,607.00$93,840.00
2023$8,222.00$8,900.00$17,122.00
2022$15,835.00$17,141.00$32,976.00
2021$22,885.00$24,771.00$47,656.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History