PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603045TL 64 AIRPORT TERMINAL ADA 90955 TERM EXPIRES 11/30/2030 ADA 90812 TERM EXPIRES 9-30-2023 ROOMS 1502 & 1502A & 35 PARKING SPACES ADA 90625 TERM EXPIRES 5-31-2015 37 RENTAL PARKING SPACES PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 18 AIRPORT TERMINAL1503 - Specialty (Non Area-wide)Not in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEDollar/Thrifty Rent a Car
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Room 1502 - 254 Square Feet

Room 1502A - 0 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
6450 AIRPORT WAY STE 15
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4671
none176508

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$43,734.00$42,937.00$86,671.00
2024$43,734.00$48,357.00$92,091.00
2023$7,778.00$8,600.00$16,378.00
2022$14,979.00$16,563.00$31,542.00
2021$21,648.00$23,936.00$45,584.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History