PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
602833TL 1300A SECTION 13 1S 1W Building Only - 1/5/2009 Previously assessed as 1S 1W 13 13000120 - Northeast CityCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEDoyon Utilities Building on Fort Wainwright
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 1300A - 217,800 Square Feet

0140 - SEC 11 T1S-R1W16.453
PO BOX 74040
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-4040
none94277
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found.
Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2008Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
180001350Transit WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
215001130Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
Amenities
qty: 32 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 3000air conditioning
Section IDFootprintDescription
3500COMMERCIAL CANOPY
42000MEZZANINE
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2015-09-302015-015848-0view
Easement(s)2011-10-242011-020960-0view
Easement(s)2010-02-122010-002157-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$403,781.00$1,721,577.00$2,125,358.00
2024$406,138.00$1,853,658.00$2,259,796.00
2023$408,321.00$1,855,422.00$2,263,743.00
2022$410,341.00$1,870,970.00$2,281,311.00
2021$412,212.00$1,876,410.00$2,288,622.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History