PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
595071LOT 7 BLOCK 2 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS Previously assessed as 1N 2W 25 25010902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 7 Blk 2 - 80,411.76 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2061 SUN VALLEY DR
PO BOX 81418
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1418
none250139
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2008SFRStandard 02Residential
17641120Main Area2x6 Custom
2444188Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
37641120Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
4400Attached Gar. (C)
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-09-172024-010803-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-04-122010-005634-0view
Warranty Deed2009-11-272009-023197-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,247.00$387,304.00$435,551.00
2024$48,247.00$382,880.00$431,127.00
2023$48,247.00$379,204.00$427,451.00
2022$48,247.00$343,581.00$391,828.00
2021$48,247.00$305,691.00$353,938.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History