PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
595041LOT 4 BLOCK 2 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS Previously assessed as 1N 2W 25 25010902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 4 Blk 2 - 80,324.64 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2055 ALYESKA DR
PO BOX 82567
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-2567
none250139
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013SFRStandard 02Residential
19611124Main AreaRemote Wall
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2525Attached Gar. (C)
3250Open Por Finished
4288Carport Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Inspection2014-01-212014-000733-0view
Record Survey2014-01-032014-000130-0view
Assignment of Deed of Trust2013-12-172013-023084-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,195.00$236,995.00$285,190.00
2024$48,195.00$235,457.00$283,652.00
2023$48,195.00$235,503.00$283,698.00
2022$48,195.00$211,746.00$259,941.00
2021$48,195.00$185,826.00$234,021.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History