PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
592442LOT 13 BLOCK A WEST POINTE Previously assessed as 1S 2W 12 12201010 - University WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 13 Block A - 1 Lot

0948 - UNIVERSITY WEST STREET LIGHTS SERVICE AREA17.259
482 WEST POINTE CIR
482 POINTE CIR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3237
none272299
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MFMultiple-Family Residential0.08100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.08100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
111361144Main Area2x6 Custom
27601138Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1476Blt In Garage ADD
2144Deck
360Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-05-232025-005829-0view
Warranty Deed2021-06-212021-012383-0view
Warranty Deed2013-07-302013-013923-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-06-112010-009663-0view
Warranty Deed2010-02-262010-002736-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,000.00$386,457.00$406,457.00
2024$20,000.00$348,095.00$368,095.00
2023$20,000.00$326,942.00$346,942.00
2022$20,000.00$302,270.00$322,270.00
2021$20,000.00$272,732.00$292,732.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2022SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History