PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
592432LOT 12 BLOCK A WEST POINTE Previously assessed as 1S 2W 12 12201010 - University WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 12 Block A - 1 Lot

0948 - UNIVERSITY WEST STREET LIGHTS SERVICE AREA17.259
480 WEST POINTE CIR
480 POINTE CIR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3237
none272299
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MFMultiple-Family Residential0.08100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.08100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
110291132Main Area2x6 Custom
27601138Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1476Blt In Garage ADD
260Open Por Finished
3144Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2018-05-252018-007837-0view
Warranty Deed2013-05-142013-008654-0view
Covenant Amendment2010-06-112010-009663-0view
Warranty Deed2010-06-072010-009341-0view
Covenants2010-01-262010-001196-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,000.00$373,698.00$393,698.00
2024$20,000.00$336,602.00$356,602.00
2023$20,000.00$316,034.00$336,034.00
2022$20,000.00$292,224.00$312,224.00
2021$20,000.00$263,411.00$283,411.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History