PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
592412LOT 10 BLOCK A WEST POINTE Previously assessed as 1S 2W 12 12201010 - University WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 10 Block A - 1 Lot

0948 - UNIVERSITY WEST STREET LIGHTS SERVICE AREA17.259
476 WEST POINTE CIR
476 POINTE CIR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3237
none272299
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MFMultiple-Family Residential0.08100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.08100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
111351144Main Area2x6 Custom
27601138Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1476Blt In Garage ADD
260Open Por Finished
3144Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-09-262025-012128-0view
Quitclaim Deed2025-09-262025-012127-0view
Warranty Deed2024-05-142024-004882-0view
Corrective Deed2021-10-112021-019268-0view
Corrective Deed2021-10-112021-019269-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,000.00$386,373.00$406,373.00
2024$20,000.00$348,019.00$368,019.00
2023$20,000.00$326,870.00$346,870.00
2022$20,000.00$302,203.00$322,203.00
2021$20,000.00$272,670.00$292,670.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History