PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
592402LOT 9 BLOCK A WEST POINTE Previously assessed as 1S 2W 12 12201010 - University WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 9 Block A - 1 Lot

0948 - UNIVERSITY WEST STREET LIGHTS SERVICE AREA17.259
474 WEST POINTE CIR
3180 PEGER RD STE 120
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5484
none272299
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MFMultiple-Family Residential0.09100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.0776.34
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.0223.66
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
111361144Main Area2x6 Custom
27601138Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Fireplace/Resi.
Section IDFootprintDescription
1476Blt In Garage ADD
260Open Por Finished
3144Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-04-232021-007821-0view
Warranty Deed2015-08-192015-012753-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-08-192015-012757-0view
Warranty Deed2015-04-302015-006400-0view
Trustees Deed2015-01-092015-000290-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,000.00$391,425.00$411,425.00
2024$20,000.00$352,570.00$372,570.00
2023$20,000.00$331,190.00$351,190.00
2022$20,000.00$306,181.00$326,181.00
2021$20,000.00$276,361.00$296,361.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History