Summary
Inactive Property
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 592344 | TRACT B BLOCK A WEST POINTE NOW KNOWNS AS TRACT B-1 BLOCK A WEST POINTE Previously assessed as 1S 2W 12 1220 | 1010 - University West | UNIVERSITY FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | Retirement Pending | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Tract B Block A - 21,236 Square Feet | 0948 - UNIVERSITY WEST STREET LIGHTS SERVICE AREA | 17.259 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
554 WEST POINTE CIR 550 WEST POINTE CIR | 550 POINTE CIR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3237 | 712030 | 272299 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found. Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.Structures
No structures to display.
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easement(s) | 2025-06-25 | 2025-007318-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2022-06-24 | 2022-009666-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2007-11-21 | 2007-027155-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,698.00 | $398,417.00 | $456,115.00 |
| 2024 | $57,698.00 | $356,006.00 | $413,704.00 |
| 2023 | $57,698.00 | $318,532.00 | $376,230.00 |
| 2022 | $57,698.00 | $267,756.00 | $325,454.00 |
| 2021 | $57,698.00 | $122,700.00 | $180,398.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History