Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 590479 | LOT 5 BLUEBERRY HILL 2ND ADDITION Previously assessed as BLUEBERRY HILL 1ST ADDITION A-1 & LOT 03 | 0801 - Goldstream Valley | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 5 - 3.555 Acres | 2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area | 15.199 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
3921 MURPHY DOME RD UNIT B 3921 MURPHY DOME RD UNIT A | 3921 MURPHY DOME RD FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5950 | none | 579157 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RE-2/MHS | Rural Estate-2 / Mobile Home Subdivision | 2.44 | 66.63 |
| RE-4/MHS | Rural Estate-4 / Mobile Home Subdivision | 1.22 | 33.37 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 3.66 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quitclaim Deed | 2023-12-29 | 2023-016503-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2017-03-31 | 2017-005014-0 | view | ||
| Tentative Approval | 2008-08-27 | 2008-017445-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2008-04-10 | 2008-006655-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2007-09-26 | 2007-022710-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,330.00 | $297,285.00 | $318,615.00 |
| 2024 | $21,330.00 | $299,063.00 | $320,393.00 |
| 2023 | $21,330.00 | $282,771.00 | $304,101.00 |
| 2022 | $21,330.00 | $257,758.00 | $279,088.00 |
| 2021 | $21,330.00 | $225,252.00 | $246,582.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2024 | DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2023 | DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
Tax History