PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
583219LOT 7 PEPPLER Previously assessed as 1N 2W 27 27271201 - Ester/Parks Highway WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 2.09 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
595 MAMMOTH DR
PO BOX 81378
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1378
none531766
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.09100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.09100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017Cabin-HouseStandard 02Residential
1432184MLA + Loft Sleeping2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
3380Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2022-05-192022-007456-0view
Warranty Deed2007-05-182007-010468-0view
Plat2007-02-022007-002345-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$17,380.00$76,316.00$93,696.00
2024$17,380.00$72,891.00$90,271.00
2023$17,380.00$71,999.00$89,379.00
2022$17,380.00$66,690.00$84,070.00
2021$17,380.00$85,798.00$103,178.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History