PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
580741UMB01 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES 2007 T/R ASSEMBLED LOTS 3 & 4 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES - PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED INDIVIDUALLY 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

3 - 7,000 Square Feet

4 - 7,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
110 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
PO BOX 80493
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-0493
491543, 491551none
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found.
Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
126831289Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Bay Window
Section IDFootprintDescription
2936Attached Gar. (C)
396Open Por Finished
4130Open Por Finished
572Patio/Sidewalks
Documents

No documents to display.

Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,000.00$557,875.00$613,875.00
2024$56,000.00$551,948.00$607,948.00
2023$56,000.00$491,632.00$547,632.00
2022$56,000.00$453,669.00$509,669.00
2021$56,000.00$408,616.00$464,616.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History