Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 579149 | LOT 4 BLUEBERRY HILL 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as 1N 2W 07 704 | 0801 - Goldstream Valley | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 4 - 2.28 Acres | 2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area | 15.199 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
3945 MURPHY DOME RD | PO BOX 81581 FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1581 | none | 518590 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RE-2/MHS | Rural Estate-2 / Mobile Home Subdivision | 2.40 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 2.40 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2023-02-03 | 2023-001144-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2015-05-13 | 2015-007174-0 | view | ||
| Tentative Approval | 2008-08-27 | 2008-017445-0 | view | ||
| Easement(s) | 2007-01-03 | 2007-000193-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2006-10-11 | 2006-026138-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,416.00 | $373,226.00 | $389,642.00 |
| 2024 | $16,416.00 | $383,707.00 | $400,123.00 |
| 2023 | $16,416.00 | $383,110.00 | $399,526.00 |
| 2022 | $16,416.00 | $353,095.00 | $369,511.00 |
| 2021 | $16,416.00 | $318,145.00 | $334,561.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History