Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 559792 | LOT 5 BLOCK 4 AIRPORT ADA-90724 TERM EXPIRES 07-17-2065 | 0300 - International Airport | Not in a fire service area |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Commercial | TAXABLE | Guardian Flight | |
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 5 - 206,009 Square Feet | 0515 - AIRPORT | 12.852 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
5880 OLD AIRPORT RD | STE 1400 GREENWOOD VLG CO 80111 | none | 176508 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| LI/ANSA | Light Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area | 4.91 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 4.91 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Metal,Pre-Eng Steel | Commercial Standard | Commercial | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record Survey | 2024-05-24 | 2024-005307-0 | view | ||
| Utility Easement | 2011-11-22 | 2011-023018-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,229.00 | $2,661,613.00 | $2,858,842.00 |
| 2024 | $197,879.00 | $2,663,834.00 | $2,861,713.00 |
| 2023 | $198,481.00 | $2,666,055.00 | $2,864,536.00 |
| 2022 | $199,039.00 | $2,669,592.00 | $2,868,631.00 |
| 2021 | $199,555.00 | $2,673,128.00 | $2,872,683.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | Fire Prevention Exemption | $52,348.00 |
| 2024 | Fire Prevention Exemption | $52,348.00 |
| 2023 | Fire Prevention Exemption | $52,348.00 |
| 2022 | Fire Prevention Exemption | $52,348.00 |
| 2021 | Fire Prevention Exemption | $52,348.00 |
Tax History