PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
559784LOT 4 BLOCK 4 AIRPORT ADA-90532 TERM 6-30-2059 NOT PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED0300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLESadler Business Plaza
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 4 - 277,811 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
PO BOX 72578
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-2578
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area5.05100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE5.05100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1102161414Office BdgsCtn,Stl/Brnz & Glas
2180001540Maintenance HangerPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
354221225Office BdgsCtn,Stl/Brnz & Glas
433121164Office BdgsCtn,Stl/Brnz & Glas
511201124Storage WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
6648154Storage WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
Amenities
qty: 82 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 18950air conditioning
qty: 2Elevator Landings
qty: 1Elevators
qty: 1FIREPLACE/COMM.
qty: 1Security System
qty: 38718sprinkler
Section IDFootprintDescription
7720MECHANICAL ROOM
8320MECHANICAL ROOM
9605Open Por Finished
1062Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Lease2005-08-252005-017983-0view
Utility Easement2005-06-012005-010679-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$259,021.00$4,637,324.00$4,896,345.00
2024$260,413.00$4,642,342.00$4,902,755.00
2023$261,702.00$4,647,361.00$4,909,063.00
2022$262,895.00$4,699,603.00$4,962,498.00
2021$264,000.00$4,716,427.00$4,980,427.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025Fire Prevention Exemption$89,199.00
2024Fire Prevention Exemption$89,199.00
2023Fire Prevention Exemption$89,199.00
2022Fire Prevention Exemption$89,199.00
2021Fire Prevention Exemption$89,199.00
Tax History