PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
552852LOT 2 DIXIE Previously assessed as 1N 1W 15 15000903 - Farmers Loop EastSTEESE VOL FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-2 - 80,019 Square Feet

0970 - Summit Drive Service Area16.998
890 NOEL DR
890 NOEL DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99712-1155
none199150
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.83100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.83100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
16721104Main Area2x6 Custom
26721104Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Pellet
Section IDFootprintDescription
196Deck
3168Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-01-242024-000803-0view
Warranty Deed2019-09-242019-015240-0view
Warranty Deed2007-03-202007-005373-0view
Warranty Deed2006-08-312006-022321-0view
Plat2004-07-132004-015190-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,949.00$262,805.00$283,754.00
2024$20,949.00$240,326.00$261,275.00
2023$20,949.00$240,379.00$261,328.00
2022$26,934.00$216,960.00$243,894.00
2021$26,934.00$190,942.00$217,876.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History