PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
552844LOT 1 DIXIE Previously assessed as 1N 1W 15 15000903 - Farmers Loop EastSTEESE VOL FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

01 - 80,019.72 Square Feet

0970 - Summit Drive Service Area16.998
950 NOEL DR
PO BOX 83207
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-3207
none199150
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.83100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.83100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
16721104Main Area2x6 Custom
26721104Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3168Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2007-05-012007-008764-0view
Warranty Deed2006-08-312006-022321-0view
Easement(s)2006-05-162006-010765-0view
Plat2004-07-132004-015190-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-12-302003-034670-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$14,964.00$240,305.00$255,269.00
2024$14,964.00$238,606.00$253,570.00
2023$14,964.00$238,636.00$253,600.00
2022$26,935.00$216,631.00$243,566.00
2021$26,935.00$190,830.00$217,765.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History