PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
545953LOT 2D BLOCK 103 AIRPORT ADA-90500 TERM EXPIRES 6-30-20350300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLECARDINAL VENTURES, LLC
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2D Blok 103 - 19,280 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
4016 CUB RD
1606 IVANS ALY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6160
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area0.44100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.44100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
125201202Maintenance HangerWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Assignment2025-01-102025-000498-0view
Quitclaim Deed2025-01-102025-000499-0view
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Lease2006-10-132006-026333-0view
Warranty Deed2006-10-132006-026335-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$13,213.00$189,500.00$202,713.00
2024$13,948.00$189,530.00$203,478.00
2023$14,629.00$189,560.00$204,189.00
2022$15,259.00$191,566.00$206,825.00
2021$15,843.00$192,090.00$207,933.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History