PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
545937LOT 2B BLOCK 103 AIRPORT ADA-90544 TERM EXPIRES 3-31-20350300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEMERLE JANTZ
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2B Blk 103 - 19,280 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
4015 CUB RD
1077 VINCENT CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5613
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area0.44100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.44100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
124751200Maintenance HangerWood Frame,St/Al. Ex
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assignment of Lease2005-09-302005-021236-0view
Quitclaim Deed2005-09-302005-021237-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$13,455.00$169,990.00$183,445.00
2024$14,314.00$169,990.00$184,304.00
2023$15,111.00$169,990.00$185,101.00
2022$15,848.00$171,789.00$187,637.00
2021$16,531.00$172,239.00$188,770.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History