Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 541818 | LOT 21A BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES Replat Number 2003-024882-0 2003-104 9-26-2003 Previously assessed as DOYON ESTATES 04 21 | 0180 - Doyon Estates | CITY OF FAIRBANKS |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 16,952 Square Feet | 0044 - DOYON ESTATES | 16.453 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2801 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR | 2801 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865 | none | 492230 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| SF-10 | Single-Family Residential-10 | 0.23 | 59.73 |
| SF-10/WS | Single-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback | 0.16 | 40.27 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE, FLOODWAY | 0.14 | 35.49 |
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.25 | 64.51 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quitclaim Deed | 2018-06-29 | 2018-009937-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2015-04-24 | 2015-006101-0 | view | ||
| Assignment of Deed of Trust | 2015-04-24 | 2015-006103-0 | view | ||
| Covenant Amendment | 2004-06-01 | 2004-011725-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2003-10-14 | 2003-026705-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93,236.00 | $650,744.00 | $743,980.00 |
| 2024 | $93,236.00 | $643,098.00 | $736,334.00 |
| 2023 | $93,236.00 | $572,595.00 | $665,831.00 |
| 2022 | $93,236.00 | $529,805.00 | $623,041.00 |
| 2021 | $93,236.00 | $480,395.00 | $573,631.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History