PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
541800LOT 19A BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES Previously assessed as DOYON ESTATES 04 190180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 18,822 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2717 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2717 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none492213
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2763.69
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1636.31

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.1126.28
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.3273.72
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
118721173Main Area2x6 Custom
213341155Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 34-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
31292Attached Gar. (C)
4630Open Por Finished
5375Deck
6694Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2021-10-062021-019045-0view
Warranty Deed2018-02-152018-002760-0view
Representatives Deed2013-02-152013-002709-0view
Quitclaim Deed2012-05-172012-008888-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$103,521.00$741,373.00$844,894.00
2024$103,521.00$732,846.00$836,367.00
2023$103,521.00$652,504.00$756,025.00
2022$103,521.00$596,241.00$699,762.00
2021$103,521.00$528,983.00$632,504.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History