PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536270LOT 3 BLOCK 2 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEGRIFFARD STEEL
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 3 Block 2 - 43,890 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2700 HORNER CT
850 UNION DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6866
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial1.01100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.01100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1995Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
119201176Storage Gar.Stl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Modification of Deed of Trust2013-12-122013-022896-0view
Warranty Deed2008-11-142008-022747-0view
Utility Easement2007-08-212007-019376-0view
Warranty Deed2003-09-152003-023290-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-09-152003-023291-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$87,780.00$63,599.00$151,379.00
2024$87,780.00$64,381.00$152,161.00
2023$87,780.00$65,163.00$152,943.00
2022$87,780.00$66,409.00$154,189.00
2021$87,780.00$67,307.00$155,087.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History