PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536253LOT 1 BLOCK 2 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEGRIFFARD STEEL
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 1 Block 2 - 79,958 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2650 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
850 UNION DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6866
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial1.83100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.83100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1978Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
114791187Office BdgsStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
2812185Apt/Living QtrsStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3280Deck
432Closed Por Unfin
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1984Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
139001302Storage WarehouseStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2240MEZZANINE
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Modification of Deed of Trust2013-12-122013-022896-0view
Warranty Deed2008-11-142008-022747-0view
Utility Easement2007-08-212007-019376-0view
Warranty Deed2003-09-152003-023290-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-09-152003-023291-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$199,895.00$242,443.00$442,338.00
2024$199,895.00$242,733.00$442,628.00
2023$199,895.00$243,023.00$442,918.00
2022$199,895.00$246,447.00$446,342.00
2021$199,895.00$247,520.00$447,415.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History