PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536229LOT 8 BLOCK 1 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Other (Misc.)TAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 8 Block 1 - 20,500 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2704 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial0.47100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.47100.00
Structures

No structures to display.

Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2005-08-312005-018584-0view
Termination of Lease2004-12-062004-027302-0view
Termination of Lease2003-08-042003-018927-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-042003-018928-0view
Plat2003-02-272003-004686-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$41,000.00$3,676.00$44,676.00
2024$41,000.00$3,889.00$44,889.00
2023$41,000.00$4,102.00$45,102.00
2022$41,000.00$4,315.00$45,315.00
2021$41,000.00$4,528.00$45,528.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History