PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536202LOT 6 BLOCK 1 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 6 Block 1 - 20,348 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2955 HORNER CT
6238 PROSPERITY DR
ANCHORAGE AK 99504-3268
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial0.47100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.47100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
142001260Service Gar.Wood Frame,St/Al. Ex
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2013-09-252013-017828-0view
Warranty Deed2006-09-292006-024945-0view
Termination of Lease2004-12-062004-027302-0view
Warranty Deed2004-09-222004-021342-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-222003-021178-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$40,696.00$212,485.00$253,181.00
2024$40,696.00$213,080.00$253,776.00
2023$40,696.00$213,675.00$254,371.00
2022$40,696.00$216,368.00$257,064.00
2021$40,696.00$217,487.00$258,183.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History