PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536181LOT 4 BLOCK 1 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEQUALITY HOUSING BY
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 4 Block 1 - 19,994 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2770 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
118 SLATER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99701
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial0.46100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.46100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1975Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
112801104Apt/Living QtrsWd/Stl, Metal/Galv.
2720176Service Gar.Wd/Stl, Metal/Galv.
3132134Apt/Living QtrsWd/Stl, Metal/Galv.
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 23 Fix. Bath_Comm
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-12-212023-016256-0view
Warranty Deed2006-06-062006-014603-0view
Termination of Lease2004-12-062004-027302-0view
Termination of Lease2003-10-162003-027175-0view
Termination of Lease2003-10-162003-027176-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$49,985.00$127,553.00$177,538.00
2024$49,985.00$127,609.00$177,594.00
2023$49,985.00$127,665.00$177,650.00
2022$49,985.00$129,394.00$179,379.00
2021$49,985.00$129,868.00$179,853.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History