PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
536172LOT 3 BLOCK 1 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEQuality Rentals and Repair
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 3 Block 1 - 19,995 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2764 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
2704 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial0.46100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.46100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1982Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
136001180Service Gar.Stl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
224001140Office BdgsStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
324001140Apt/Living QtrsStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
41080Driveway Apron
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2005-12-222005-028690-0view
Warranty Deed2005-08-312005-018583-0view
Termination of Lease2004-12-062004-027302-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-042003-018928-0view
Termination of Lease2003-08-042003-018927-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$49,988.00$463,666.00$513,654.00
2024$49,988.00$463,697.00$513,685.00
2023$49,988.00$463,728.00$513,716.00
2022$49,988.00$469,664.00$519,652.00
2021$49,988.00$471,171.00$521,159.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History