PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526231LOT 5 BLOCK 5 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-5 B-5 - 80,368.2 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2685 CANDY LN
PO BOX 60904
FAIRBANKS AK 99706-0904
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.85100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.85100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFR-HILLSIDEDLB 01Residential
118241184Main Area2x6 Standard
211281152Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
3676Basement AS Garage
4140Deck
5196Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2018-09-122018-013948-0view
Warranty Deed2011-04-152011-006466-0view
Warranty Deed2007-08-142007-018630-0view
Warranty Deed2006-09-182006-023809-0view
Warranty Deed2005-09-202005-020103-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$57,383.00$429,547.00$486,930.00
2024$57,383.00$562,688.00$620,071.00
2023$57,383.00$524,014.00$581,397.00
2022$57,383.00$468,009.00$525,392.00
2021$57,383.00$418,367.00$475,750.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History