PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526223LOT 4 BLOCK 5 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 105,894.4 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2690 CANDY LN
2690 CANDY LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7300
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-22.43100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.43100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2008SFRStandard 02Residential
18401116Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2728Blt In Garage ADD
3112Canopy
420Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2010-08-312010-016023-0view
Warranty Deed2008-04-302008-008329-0view
Warranty Deed2002-06-172002-012025-0view
Easement(s)2002-06-052002-011138-0view
Easement(s)2002-04-262002-008122-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$66,713.00$238,494.00$305,207.00
2024$66,713.00$236,967.00$303,680.00
2023$66,713.00$219,302.00$286,015.00
2022$66,713.00$197,409.00$264,122.00
2021$66,713.00$169,690.00$236,403.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History