PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526207LOT 2 BLOCK 5 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GRHS - 91,301.76 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2710 CANDY LN
2710 CANDY LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7300
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-22.09100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.09100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
117561234Main Area2x6 Standard
211201136Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3900Blt In Garage ADD
4520Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2008-04-182008-007302-0view
Warranty Deed2003-12-312003-034795-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-06-242003-015192-0view
Warranty Deed2003-05-022003-010333-0view
Covenants2002-04-262002-008123-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$61,355.00$420,417.00$481,772.00
2024$61,355.00$415,820.00$477,175.00
2023$61,355.00$384,822.00$446,177.00
2022$61,355.00$351,334.00$412,689.00
2021$61,355.00$311,765.00$373,120.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History