PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526193LOT 1 BLOCK 5 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 89,820.72 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2730 WAUGSTROE DR
2730 WAUGSTROE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5783
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-22.06100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.06100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRRanch 11Residential
120191202Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
2728Attached Gar. (C)
328Open Por Finished
4240Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Easement(s)2013-06-032013-009813-0view
Warranty Deed2003-05-022003-010327-0view
Covenants2002-04-262002-008123-0view
Plat2002-04-192002-007690-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,587.00$378,537.00$435,124.00
2024$56,587.00$371,968.00$428,555.00
2023$56,587.00$344,239.00$400,826.00
2022$56,587.00$316,298.00$372,885.00
2021$56,587.00$287,237.00$343,824.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History