PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526177LOT 8 BLOCK 2 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 89,559.36 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2687 WAUGSTROE DR
2687 WAUGSTROE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5789
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-22.06100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.0852.67
X0.8440.99
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.136.34
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013SFRStandard 02Residential
113441148Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
21344Blt In Garage ADD
3660Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2015-05-152015-007279-0view
Inspection2015-03-232015-004213-0view
Warranty Deed2007-10-102007-023717-0view
Warranty Deed2005-10-052005-021601-0view
Representatives Deed2004-04-012004-006736-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$39,966.00$343,548.00$383,514.00
2024$39,966.00$340,532.00$380,498.00
2023$39,966.00$315,146.00$355,112.00
2022$39,966.00$288,164.00$328,130.00
2021$39,966.00$251,866.00$291,832.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History