PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
526134LOT 3 BLOCK 3 WAUGSTROE PARK 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as WAUGSTROE PARK A1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 80,063.28 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2735 WAUGSTROE DR
2735 WAUGSTROE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5783
none503291
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.86100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.86100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
111181148Main Area2x6 Custom
211181148Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
3648Attached Gar. (C)
4212Open Por Finished
5114Deck
6114Open Por Finished
7912Deck
8266Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Promissory Note2019-03-282019-003626-0view
Quitclaim Deed2009-09-222009-018136-0view
Warranty Deed2009-09-222009-018137-0view
Warranty Deed2003-05-232003-012343-0view
Warranty Deed2002-06-172002-012027-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$39,301.00$391,609.00$430,910.00
2024$39,301.00$387,639.00$426,940.00
2023$39,301.00$358,742.00$398,043.00
2022$39,301.00$330,305.00$369,606.00
2021$39,301.00$291,476.00$330,777.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History