PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
524743LOT 9A BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES Previously assessed as DOYON ESTATES 04 080180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 15,085 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2617 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2617 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none492108
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2058.46
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1441.54

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.1131.28
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2468.72
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
131791320Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2906Attached Gar. (C)
372Open Por Finished
4831Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2005-05-112005-009075-0view
Quitclaim Deed2005-05-112005-009076-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Replat2002-03-202002-005520-0view
Plat1997-10-161997-022951-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$82,968.00$643,184.00$726,152.00
2024$82,968.00$635,943.00$718,911.00
2023$82,968.00$566,225.00$649,193.00
2022$82,968.00$509,890.00$592,858.00
2021$82,968.00$460,715.00$543,683.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025Fire Prevention Exemption$8,017.00
2024Fire Prevention Exemption$8,017.00
2023Fire Prevention Exemption$8,017.00
2022Fire Prevention Exemption$8,017.00
2021Fire Prevention Exemption$8,017.00
Tax History