PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
524735LOT 7A BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES Previously assessed as DOYON ESTATES 04 080180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 15,246 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2613 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2613 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none492108
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2263.03
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1336.97

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.1132.48
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2467.52
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRRanch 11Residential
123131254Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
2676Attached Gar. (C)
372Open Por Finished
4750Deck
51095Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2012-06-082012-010609-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2002-03-272002-005941-0view
Replat2002-03-202002-005520-0view
Plat1997-10-161997-022951-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$83,853.00$616,719.00$700,572.00
2024$83,853.00$605,687.00$689,540.00
2023$83,853.00$539,285.00$623,138.00
2022$83,853.00$487,915.00$571,768.00
2021$83,853.00$451,802.00$535,655.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History